skip navigation

CLASS OF 2023

COMMITTED PLAYERS

Will Briggs

Academy of Holy Angels

C, 3B, OF

Jackson Renz

Lakeville North High School

RHP, 3B, OF

Jake Lundquist

New Prague High School

C, UTL

Asa Rapp

St. Thomas Academy

MIF, OF

Jake Gruebele

Sartell High School

INF, RHP

Ryan Ohm

Rochester Century High School

3B, OF, RHP

Samuel Marek

Chanhassen High School

RHP

Trevor Haberman

Lakeville South High School

INF, OF, RHP

Jack Thompson

Rosemount High School

LHP, OF, 1B

Carter Theisen

Rosemount High School

INF, RHP

Aiden Jackson

New Prague High School

3B, OF, RHP

Brandon Witter

Lakeville South High school

MIF, OF, RHP

Eli Keirstead

Burnsville High School

OF, 1B

Gavin Odman

Hastings High School

RHP

Tate Marland

Lakeville South High School

LHP, OF

Ezra Formaneck

Eastview High School

RHP, UTL

Griffin Fenske

Eagan High School

C, RHP, OF

William Karlen

Henry Sibley High School

1B, OF

Will Husemann

Eagan High School

3B, OF

Luke Walton

Farmington High School

INF, RHP, OF

Noah Durand

Richfield High School

RHP, INF, OF

Hunter Hoen

Belle Plaine High School

MIF, RHP

UNCOMMITTED PLAYERS

2023 Black National Team

Cam Richardson

Rosemount High School

OF, INF, RHP

Gavin Engelbert

St. Thomas Academy

1B, COF

Carson Blume

Rosemount High school

RHP, MIF, OF

George Dittman

Academy of Holy Angels

RHP, SS, OF

Kendrick Erickson

Lakeville South High School

1B, OF

Luke Vitt

Edina High School

RHP

Nathan Matiak

Lakeville South High School

LHP, 1B, OF

2023 Maroon National Team

David Rocheford

Eagan High School

MIF, OF

Jack McDonough

Academy of Holy Angels

C, INF, OF

Andrew Ritter

Sartell High School

CIF, RHP

George Anderson

Eagan High School

OF

Trevor Langeberg

Eagan High School

RHP

Drew Kocer

Rosemount High School

LHP, 1B, OF

Sean Emerson

Burnsville High School

OF

2023 Grey National Team

Elias New

Eagan High School

MIF, OF

Porter Meyer

Milaca High School

LHP, 1B, OF

Tyson LaPoint

Rice Lake High School

RHP, 3B

Aidan Walsh

St. Agnes High School

INF, OF

Wyatt Gabrielson

Brainerd High School

OF, 1B, C

Ashton Sullivan

Litchfield High School

RHP, 3B, OF

Tanner Anselment

Hastings High school

C, OF

Brayden Bruns

Henry Sibley High School

INF