skip navigation

CLASS OF 2020

NAME HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT
Cody Kelly St Michael Albertville University of Missouri

CLASS OF 2019

NAME HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT
Ethan Bosaker Monticello Xavier University
Adam Weed Farmington University of Illinois - Chicago
Will Anderson St Michael Albertville University of Minnesota
AJ Lattery Prior Lake Oregon State University
Nick Magnuson Rosemount University of Minnesota - Duluth
Erik Hager Lakeville South Macalester College
Riley Schimmel Rosemount University of Sioux Falls
Alex Wattermann Prior Lake University of Minnesota - Duluth
Peter Hanson Duluth Marshall Bradley University
Brian Zurich Eastview University of Sioux Falls

CLASS OF 2018

NAME HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE COMMITMENT
Barron Holtz Plainview North Dakota State
Nathaniel Peterson Lakeville North Oklahoma State
Collin Denk Lakeville North Minnesota State Mankato
Keenan Wenzel Rosemount Southwest MN State
Jack Young Eastview Concordia-St. Paul
Ross Cochran Eastview NIACC
Justin Firpo Apple Valley Winona state
Carter Johnson Apple Valley Hamline
Justin Fleming Eagan St. Scholastica
Anthony Lupa Northwestern Minnesota-Crookston
Jackson McLain Farmington William Penn
Zach Breeden Lakeville North Southeast Community College
Logan Tollefsen Eastview Hamline
Cam Smrekar Minnetonka Century College
Trey Kocher Apple Valley Bethel
David Van Ort Stillwater St. Thomas
Braeton Wixo Moorhead University of Mary
Ryan Fering Eastview Concordia-St.Paul
Antonio Delugo Apple Valley DCTC
Daniel Turner New Prague University of Mary
Ben Hines Lakeville South Wooster
Cole Schnichels Rosemount St. Thomas
Kaden Gage Eagan Augsburg College
Tommy Springer Eastview University of Missouri
Cole Kraemer Rosemount Augustana University

CLASS OF 2017

Name High School College Commitment
Nate Shoemaker Minnetonka Creighton
Zach Parks Apple Valley Texas Rio Grande Valley
Patrick Pridgen Eastview NIACC
Danny Kapala Eastview Minnesota
Alex Lindstrom Eastview Kirkwood CC
Luke DeGrammont Lakeville North Concordia-St.Paul
Jacob Gorakowski Chaska Iowa Central
Matt Arens Apple Valley Cal Poly
Ben Whalen Hopkins DMACC
Derek Drees Benilde St. Margaret's Virginia Tech
Jack Kelly St. Michael Albertville Northwestern
Carter Wendlandt Washburn Glenville State (WV)
Michael Nezerka Farmington Minnesota Morris
Will Oberg Wayzata Heartland CC
Jackson Uner Hill Murray DMACC
Spencer Graves Holy Angels UW-Stout
Adam Krajewski Eau Claire Memorial St. Thomas
Griffin Lanoue Rosemount Xavier
Cody Leflay Hastings Augsburg
Riley Ahern Holy Angels St. Cloud State
Ryan Och Chanhassen Southern Miss
Sean Flaherty Lakeville North Minnesota-Duluth
Nick Zwack Monticello Xavier
Michael Voss Edina Concordia-St. Paul
Nathan Ebeling Rose mount St. Thomas

CLASS OF 2016

Name High School College Commitment
Sam Bridges South St. Paul Minnesota
Jake Thompson Albert Lea South Dakota State
Jake Malec Proctor North Dakota State
Henry Eilen Eau Claire Memorial Dartmouth
Shannon Ahern Academy of Holy Angels St. Cloud State
Charley Hesse Sibley North Dakota State
Jesse Retzlaff Minnehaha Academy St. Olaf
Nathan Sprouls Rosemount St. Thomas
Chad Hinkle Rosemount Iowa Lakes CC
Dylan Gasner Austin Iowa Central
Ed Fulton Washburn Blackhawk JC
Billy Raich Lakeville North NIACC
Teddy Peterson Glencoe-Silver Lake Minnesota State
Mitch Frederick Lakeville North Minnesota State
Joey Larson Lakeville North Augustana
Ben Heichel Mankato West Southwest Minnesota State
Colten Whaley South St. Paul St. Johns
Andy Walker Eagan Wartburg
Kelby Johnson Lakeville South Luther
Jordy Borman Eagan Central (Iowa)
Logan Becker Shakopee Ellsworth CC
Spencer Patterson Lakeville South Ellsworth CC
Max Barthel Farmington Northwestern-St. Paul
Dan Bollingberg Austin St. Thomas

CLASS OF 2015

Name High School College Commitment
Wes Ahlers Lakeville North Iowa Central
Angelo Altavilla Lakeville North Nebraska
Brady Casperson Apple Valley Southwest MN State
Nik Gasner Austin, MN Iowa Lakes CC
Joey Gerber Wayzata Illinois
Grant Gunderson Lakeville North St. Thomas
Brett Herber Lakeville North Winona State
Ian Hussian Minneapolis Southwest Trinity University (TX)
Tommy Hutsell Eastview Minnesota - Duluth
Hayden Lanoue Rosemount St. Scholastica
Cole McDevitt Eastview Minnesota
Josh Rehwaldt Apple Valley Sioux Falls
Ford Schroeder Minnehaha Academy Augustana
Johnny Selchow Eastview Wisconsin Osh-Kosh
Thomas Shogren Minnehaha Academy Macalaster College
Nick Terlizzi Minnehaha Academy Northwestern - St Paul

CLASS OF 2014

Name High School College Commitment
Zach Bakko Northfield RCTC Augsburg
Patrick Daly Lakeville South St. Johns
Nick Dorfman Lakeville North Minnesota-Duluth
Marcus Frederickson Eastview Minnesota-Duluth
Ryan Heisler Eastview Concordia College
Ben Jensen Lakeville North Grandview College
Logan Kohorst Apple Valley St. Thomas
Matt Nelson Lakeville South Minnesota - Crookston
Dougie Parks Apple Valley John A Logan Eastern Illinois
Cory Reiter Lakeville South DCTC RCTC
Jake Smith Apple Valley St. Thomas
Sean Tanberg Apple Valley NIACC
Alex Tauer Rosemount UW-Stout
Shane Marker Lakeville South Iowa Central RCTC